HOME STALLIONS HOW TO FIND US CONTACT US Ardad
 
DOWNLOAD NOW GET SENT A COPY

We won’t share your data. Click here to see our Privacy Policy.

STALLIONS

OUR TERMS

DUNADEN PREMIUMS!

SERVICES

HISTORY

HOW TO FIND US

SENDING A MARE?

ABOUT US

CITYSCAPE

Age Starts 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Total 23 6 9 2 2
Two 3 1 2 - -
Three 2 - 1 - -
Four 4 2 1 - 1
Five 7 2 3 1 -
Six 6 1 2 1 1
Seven 1 - - - -

TIMEFORM 127

At 2

1st
Novice race, 8f, Salisbury, by nine lengths, beating Chiberta King, Akhenaten.
2nd
Royal Lodge Stakes (G2), 8f, Ascot, beaten 3/4 length by Jukebox Jury, in a new juvenile course record time, beating Orizaba, Firth Of Fifth, Chater Way.

At 3

2nd
Greenham Stakes (G3), 7f, Newbury to Vocalised, beating Sri Putra, Shaweel.

At 4

1st
Joel Stakes (G3), 8f, Newmarket, by seven lengths, beating Penitent, Alexandros, Premio Loco, Awzaan.
1st
Superior Mile, 8f, Haydock, beating Secrecy, Awzaan, Ordnance Row, Fanunalter.
2nd
Paradise Stakes, 8f, Ascot.

At 5

1st
Prix Perth (G3), 8f, Saint-Cloud, beating Sommerabend, Akarlina, Skins Game, Liang Kay, Polytechnicien, Nova Hawk, Rockatella.
1st
Solonaway Stakes (G3), 8f, The Curragh, beating Wild Wind, Across The Rhine.
2nd
Hong Kong Mile (G1), 8f, Sha Tin, beaten a neck by Able One, beating Xtension, Dubawi Gold, Beauty Flash, Rajsaman, Sahpresa, Jimmy Choux, Apapane.
2nd
Premio Vittorio di Capua (G1), 8f, Milan, beaten a short-head by Dick Turpin, beating Vanjura, Fanunalter, Shamalgan.
2nd
Sandown Mile (G2), 8f, Sandown, to Dick Turpin beating Music Show.
3rd
Queen Anne Stakes (G1), 8f, Royal Ascot, to Canford Cliffs and Goldikova, beating Rio de la Plata, Cape Blanco, Ransom Note.

At 6

1st
Dubai Duty Free (G1), 9f, Meydan, by four-and-a-quarter lengths, in a new course record time, beating Rio de la Plata, Await The Dawn, Xtension, Musir, Delegator, Presvis, Wigmore Hall, Ambitious Dragon, California Memory.
2nd
Queen Elizabeth II Stakes (G1), 8f, Ascot, to Excelebration, beating Elusive Kate, Most Improved, Side Glance, Carlton House, Sovereign Debt, Indomito.
2nd
Prix Jacques le Marois (G1), 8f, Deauville, beaten one-and-a-quarter lengths by Excelebration, beating Moonlight Cloud, Elusive Kate, Immortal Verse, Tin Horse, Most Improved, Fallen For You, Golden Lilac, Indomito, Casper Netscher.
3rd
Woodbine Mile (G1), 8f, Woodbine, to Wise Dan conceding 3lb, beating Worthadd, Big Band Sound, Riding The River.
4th
Eclipse Stakes (G1), 10f, Sandown, to Nathaniel, Farrh, Twice Over, beating Monterosso, Crackerjack King, Bonfire, Sri Putra, City Style.