HOME STALLIONS HOW TO FIND US CONTACT US Ardad
 
DOWNLOAD NOW GET SENT A COPY

We won’t share your data. Click here to see our Privacy Policy.

STALLIONS

OUR TERMS

DUNADEN PREMIUMS!

SERVICES

HISTORY

HOW TO FIND US

SENDING A MARE?

ABOUT US

DUNADEN

Age Starts 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Total 46 10 11 8 3
Two 1 - - - -
Three 8 2 3 1 1
Four 13 3 4 2 1
Five 7 4 1 1 -
Six 7 1 1 2 -
Seven 8 - 2 2 1
Eight 2 - - - -

TIMEFORM 130

At 3

1st
Conditions race, 10.5f, Strasbourg
1st
Handicap, 10.5f, Angers

At 4

1st
Prix du Grand Camp (Listed), 12f, Lyon Parilly
1st
Handicap, 12f Longchamp
1st
Handicap, 11f, Cagnes-sur-Mer
2nd
Prix Max Sicard (Listed), 12f, Toulouse, beaten a neck.

At 5

1st
Melbourne Cup (G1), 16f, Flemington, beating G1 winners Red Cadeaux, Americain, Jukebox Jury, Glass Harmonium, Shamrocker, The Verminator, Unusual Suspect, Niwot, Manighar
1st
Hong Kong Vase (G1), 12f, Sha Tin, beating G1 winners Thumbs Up, Campanologist, Jakkalberry, Red Cadeaux, Redwood, Super Satin, Mr Medici, Sarah Lynx
1st
Prix Barbeville (G3), 15.5f, Longchamp, beating G1 winners Kasbah Bliss, Americain
1st
Geelong Cup (G3), 12f, Geelong
2nd
Prix Vicomtesse Vigier (G2), 15.5f, Longchamp, beaten a short-head
3rd
Grand Prix du Conseil General des Alpes Maritimes (Listed), 12.5f, Cagnes-sur-Mer

At 6

1st
Caulfield Cup (G1), 12f, Caulfield, top-weight, beating G1 winners Alcopop, Lights Of Heaven, Americain, Zabeelionaire, Sanagas, Winchester, Secret Admirer, Niwot, Jakkalberry, Voila Ici, December Draw, Glencadam Gold
2nd
Hardwicke S (G2), 12f Royal Ascot, to Sea Moon, beating G1 winners Red Cadeaux, Fiorente, Jakkalberry, Hunter's Light
3rd
Jockey Club Stakes (G2), 12f, Newmarket, to Al Kazeem, beating G1 winners Meandre, Fiorente, Masked Marvel
3rd
Grand Prix de Chantilly (G2), 12f, Chantilly

At 7

2nd
Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud (G1), 12f, Saint-Cloud, to Novellist, beating G1 winners Cirrus des Aigles, Joshua Tree
2nd
Coronation Cup (G1), 12f, Epsom, to St Nicholas Abbey, beating G1 winner Joshua Tree
3rd
Prix Ganay (G1), 10.5f, Longchamp, to Pastorius and Maxios, beating G1 winners Giofra, Saonois, Ridasiyna
3rd
Hong Kong Vase (G1), 12f, Sha Tin, to Dominant and The Fugue, beating G1 winners Red Cadeaux, Feuerblitz, Seismos, Nymphea
5th
Japan Cup (G1), 12f, Tokyo, beaten a length, to Gentildonna, beating G1 winners Eishin Flash, Gold Ship, Verxina, Joshua Tree